V.2

Major VersionM

by Brian Sallee

Tools

Parts

No parts required.

Check for coupling misalignment
  • Check for coupling misalignment

    • Parallel offset - notice that the coupling top and bottom piece do not share the same axis of rotation

Add Comment

Using s6 Allen key, loosen the 4 M8 hex screw
  • Using s6 Allen key, loosen the 4 M8 hex screw

Add Comment

Remove all 4 loosened M8 hex screws Be careful not to hit the load cell unnecessarily, as this will affect the accuracy of the device.
  • Remove all 4 loosened M8 hex screws

    • Be careful not to hit the load cell unnecessarily, as this will affect the accuracy of the device.

Add Comment

Brian Sallee

Member since: 07/25/2013

2,576 Reputation

4 Guides authored

Team

Line 1 - Seat Assembly Member of Line 1 - Seat Assembly

Community

4 Members

14 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 6

Past 30 Days: 13

All Time: 193

CONFIDENTIAL - TRADE SECRET